Welcome Bonus
400% + 400 Free Spins

$100 Free Chip - No Deposit Required

Mr O CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Limit (Optimist)
$5,000

Mr O Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Offers, Rules and How to Claim

Looking for the Mr O Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer is a $100 Free Chip with no deposit required, while the main deposit promotion gives you a 400% match and 400 free spins. Here is how each option works, including the wagering, maximum bet and cashout rules.

Mr O Casino implements SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, operates in compliance with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations, and maintains a dedicated Responsible Gambling section on site.

The $100 bonus options and what each one gives you

Mr O Casino offers two useful starting points, but they work differently. The $100 Free Chip is a no-deposit offer, so you can claim it without adding funds. The main first-deposit promotion is a 400% match with 400 free spins and requires a minimum deposit of $25.

OfferWhat you receiveMinimum depositWageringCashout rule
$100 Free Chip$100 bonus creditNone30×Maximum cashout $100
First Deposit Bonus400% match + 400 free spins$2540× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout
No-Rule First Deposit111% match$251× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout
First Deposit Cashback100% cashback$1030×Maximum cashout is 5× the bonus

The $100 Free Chip is available once per player. To claim it, sign up and enter promo code 100GO. The First Deposit Bonus, No-Rule First Deposit and First Deposit Cashback are also each available once per player unless their offer terms say otherwise.

How to claim the $100 Free Chip with code 100GO

Claiming the free chip is straightforward. You need to register an account with your name, date of birth and email address, and you must be at least 18 years old to play. The offer is intended for one use per player.

  1. Create your accountComplete Registration with your name, date of birth and email address. Players must be 18 or older.
  2. Enter the promotion codeUse promo code 100GO when claiming the $100 Free Chip.
  3. Play through the requirementThe free chip carries 30× wagering. The maximum bet during bonus play is $10 per spin or hand.
  4. Request your withdrawalAfter meeting the applicable rules, request a payout using Bitcoin or Litecoin. Mr O Casino does not impose a withdrawal fee.
  5. Complete verificationBefore payout, provide accurate personal information, identity documents, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.

The maximum cashout from the $100 Free Chip is $100. That means the most you can withdraw from this offer is $100 after the wagering condition has been completed. Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind while playing, as going above it can affect your bonus eligibility.

Wagering rules: how the numbers work in practice

A 30× wagering requirement means the relevant bonus amount must be wagered 30 times before the offer is ready for withdrawal. For a $100 Free Chip, the simple calculation is $100 × 30, which equals $3,000 in wagering. The cashout remains capped at $100.

The main 400% First Deposit Bonus uses a different calculation: 40× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $25 deposit produces a $100 match. The wagering base is therefore $125, and 40 × $125 equals $5,000 in wagering. The bonus also includes 400 free spins, and there is no maximum cashout on this promotion.

OfferExample amountCalculationWagering total
$100 Free Chip$100 bonus$100 × 30$3,000
First Deposit Bonus$25 deposit + $100 match$125 × 40$5,000
No-Rule First Deposit$25 deposit + $27.75 match$52.75 × 1$52.75
First Deposit Cashback$10 deposit + $10 cashback30× wagering appliesBased on the applicable bonus amount

The No-Rule First Deposit gives a 111% match on a minimum $25 deposit. On that example, the bonus is $27.75, making the combined amount $52.75 and the 1× wagering total $52.75. It is a lower-wagering alternative to the main welcome offer.

Which games count towards the main deposit bonus

The 400% First Deposit Bonus can be used with slots, blackjack, video poker and keno. Mr O Casino also has casual games, table games, specialty games, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments, but the stated eligible game types for this promotion are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno.

The casino features games from RTG, also known as Realtime Gaming, and SpinLogic. The wider selection includes pokies such as Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash, Goldbeard and Lucha Libre 2. Other available titles include Triple Twister, Panda Magic, Enchanted Garden, Dragon Orb and Secret Jungle.

  • Slots and pokies, including new releases such as Treasure Sparks and Fu Long Treasures
  • Blackjack and other table games
  • Video poker
  • Keno
  • Live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments

Choose games that fit the promotion before placing a qualifying bet. The $10 maximum applies during deposit bonus play, so it is worth keeping your stake consistent rather than increasing it as your balance changes.

Deposit methods, currencies and crypto network details

Mr O Casino supports 19 deposit methods. These include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, CashApp, MoneyGram and MetaMask, along with Bitcoin, Tron, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin.

Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR, which is handy for Australian players using Australian dollars. All cryptocurrency transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively, so check that your chosen crypto transfer uses the supported network before sending funds.

Payment areaAvailable details
Deposit currenciesUSD, AUD and EUR
Crypto networkERC20 exclusively
Withdrawal currenciesBitcoin and Litecoin
Casino-imposed feesNo fees on deposits or withdrawals

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin only. You can request one instant withdrawal each day, and there is no overall win limit. Before a payout, the casino requires identity documentation, proof of address and withdrawal verification documents.

Other first-deposit promotions and cashback choices

The 400% match is not the only deposit promotion. The No-Rule First Deposit gives a 111% match with 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, from a minimum deposit of $25. It has no maximum cashout listed in the offer terms.

There is also a First Deposit Cashback offer worth 100%, with a $10 minimum deposit. It uses 30× wagering, and the maximum cashout is five times the bonus amount. For example, a $10 cashback bonus would have a maximum cashout of $50 under the 5× rule.

Choose your Mr O Casino starting offerCompare the free chip, 400% match, No-Rule bonus and cashback terms before you make a claim. Play for entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

VIP rewards after your first promotion

Regular players can progress through three VIP tiers: Optimist, Outstander and MRO. The criteria include daily engagement, an average deposit of at least $50, wagering of $3,000 or more per week and ten or more deposits.

TierInstant cashbackWithdrawal limitWeekend rewardExtra benefits
Optimist20%$5,00075 spinsBirthday gift and personalised promotions
Outstander30%$10,000125 spinsDedicated manager and custom monthly rewards
MRO40%$15,000$100 chipDedicated manager and custom monthly rewards

All three tiers include birthday gifts and personalised promotions. The VIP team includes Eva, Zack, Johnny and Andrew. Players can also take part in the Weekly Reward Run leaderboard and The O League Challenge, an ongoing competitive league.

Support, security and safer play

Mr O Casino Australia provides support in English through live chat, email, phone and a Help Centre with frequently asked questions. Support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, including phone support.

The casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade encryption for personal information and financial transactions. It also complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing requirements and provides a Responsible Gambling section.

  • Set a spending limit before you start
  • Treat bonuses as entertainment, not as a way to make guaranteed money
  • Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind during bonus play
  • Use only funds you can afford to lose
  • Stop playing if it stops feeling enjoyable
Ready to review the offer terms?Check the wagering amount, maximum bet, eligible games and cashout rule before claiming a promotion. A few minutes here can make the bonus easier to manage.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Mr O Casino have a $100 deposit bonus?

The $100 starting offer is a no-deposit Free Chip rather than a matched deposit bonus. It requires promo code 100GO, carries 30× wagering and has a maximum cashout of $100.

What is the code for the $100 Free Chip?

The promo code is 100GO. The free chip is available once per player and does not require a deposit.

How much wagering applies to the $100 Free Chip?

The offer uses 30× wagering. On a $100 chip, that works out to $3,000 in wagering, with a maximum cashout of $100.

What is the main first-deposit offer?

The main offer is a 400% match plus 400 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $25. Wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

What is the lowest-wagering deposit promotion?

The No-Rule First Deposit offers a 111% match with 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. The minimum deposit is $25.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet during deposit bonus play is $10 per spin or hand.

Which games are eligible for the 400% bonus?

The stated eligible game types are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno.

How can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Before payout, you need to provide identity documents, proof of address and withdrawal verification documents.

Are there fees for deposits or withdrawals?

Mr O Casino does not impose fees on deposits or withdrawals. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively.