Welcome Bonus
400% + 400 Free Spins

$100 Free Chip - No Deposit Required

Mr O CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Limit (Optimist)
$5,000

Mr O Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Searching for a Mr O Casino 300% deposit bonus? The current first-deposit options include a 400% match with 400 free spins, a 111% No-Rule bonus and 100% cashback. Here is how each one works, what the wagering means and which details matter before you claim.

Mr O Casino implements SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, operates in compliance with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations, and maintains a dedicated Responsible Gambling section on site.

The closest current offers to a 300% deposit bonus

A 300% match is not among the current promotions. The closest headline offer is stronger on paper: a 400% first-deposit match with 400 free spins. You need to deposit at least $25, and the bonus has 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

There are also two alternatives if you would rather use a lighter wagering requirement or cashback. The No-Rule First Deposit gives a 111% match with 1× wagering, while First Deposit Cashback gives 100% cashback with 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of five times the bonus.

OfferMinimum depositWageringExtra rule
400% match + 400 free spins$2540× deposit + bonus$10 maximum bet
No-Rule First Deposit$251× deposit + bonusNo cashout cap stated
First Deposit Cashback$1030×Cashout capped at 5× the bonus
$100 Free Chip$030×Maximum cashout $100

How to claim the 400% match and 400 free spins

The main welcome offer is for a first deposit of at least $25. It adds 400% of your deposit as bonus funds and includes 400 free spins. The offer is available once per player, and bonus play is limited to a $10 maximum bet per spin or hand.

  1. Create your accountRegister with your name, date of birth and email address. You must be at least 18 years old to play.
  2. Make the qualifying first depositDeposit $25 or more and select the 400% match with 400 free spins.
  3. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the match and spins have been added before starting bonus play.
  4. Play within the rulesKeep every bonus spin or hand at $10 or less and complete 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.
  5. Request a withdrawalBefore payout, provide the required identity, address and withdrawal verification documents.

For example, a $25 deposit creates a $100 bonus at 400%. That produces a combined amount of $125 for the wagering calculation. At 40×, the required turnover would be $5,000. The calculation is based on the deposit plus bonus, not the bonus alone.

The eligible game types for this welcome bonus are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno. As with any bonus, wagering is play rather than a guarantee of a return, so set a budget that suits you before you start.

The 111% No-Rule option and 100% cashback

The 111% No-Rule First Deposit is the straightforward alternative for players who want a much smaller playthrough. It requires a minimum deposit of $25 and has 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. It is available on the first deposit.

A $25 deposit would create a $27.75 bonus at 111%. The total deposit-and-bonus amount would be $52.75, so 1× wagering would mean $52.75 in turnover. The maximum bonus bet is $10 where the deposit bonus rules apply.

The First Deposit Cashback offer works differently. It provides 100% cashback after the first deposit, needs at least $10 and carries 30× wagering. Any cashout is capped at five times the bonus amount.

DepositBonus at the stated rateWagering basisTurnover example
$25$100 at 400%$125 combined$5,000 at 40×
$25$27.75 at 111%$52.75 combined$52.75 at 1×
$10$10 at 100% cashback$10 bonus$300 at 30×

The $100 Free Chip is a separate no-deposit route

If you want to start without making a deposit, the $100 Free Chip is the relevant offer. Sign up and claim it with the code 100GO. It is available once per player, carries 30× wagering and has a maximum cashout of $100.

  1. RegisterEnter your name, date of birth and email address during registration.
  2. Enter the codeUse 100GO when claiming the $100 Free Chip.
  3. Complete the wageringApply the 30× requirement to the free chip before requesting a payout.
  4. Keep the cashout limit in mindThe maximum amount that can be cashed out from this offer is $100.

For a $100 free chip, 30× wagering means $3,000 in turnover. The chip is separate from the first-deposit match, so select the offer that best suits the way you want to play rather than assuming they stack.

You can also use the account area and Login details to check which promotion is attached to your balance. Mr O Online provides its website and support in English, which keeps the claim process simple to follow.

Bonus rules that can affect your payout

The main points are the wagering multiplier, the maximum bet, the offer limit and any cashout cap. Each promotion is available once per player unless the specific terms say otherwise. Keep those four checks together before you begin.

  • The 400% match requires 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.
  • The No-Rule First Deposit requires 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.
  • The First Deposit Cashback offer requires 30× wagering and caps cashout at five times the bonus.
  • The $100 Free Chip requires 30× wagering and caps cashout at $100.
  • Deposit bonus play has a $10 maximum bet per spin or hand.
  • The 400% welcome offer can be used on slots, blackjack, video poker and keno.
  • Each offer is limited to one use per player unless otherwise stated.

It is also worth separating bonus money from withdrawable money. Completing the wagering does not remove the need for verification. Before a payout, you may need accurate personal information, identity document copies, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.

Deposits, currencies and withdrawals for Australian players

Mr O Casino accepts 19 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, CashApp, MoneyGram and MetaMask. Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Tron, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin.

Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR. Cryptocurrency transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively, so check that your chosen wallet and network match before sending funds.

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Mr O Casino does not charge casino-imposed deposit or withdrawal fees, and you can request one instant withdrawal each day. There is no overall win limit on player withdrawals.

AreaWhat applies
Deposit currenciesUSD, AUD and EUR
Crypto networkERC20 exclusively
Withdrawal methodsBitcoin and Litecoin
Instant withdrawalsOne request per day
Casino feesNo deposit or withdrawal fees

Cashback, VIP rewards and ongoing promotions

Regular players can move through three VIP tiers: Optimist, Outstander and MRO. The published criteria include daily engagement, an average deposit of at least $50, wagering of $3,000 or more each week and ten or more deposits.

TierCashbackWithdrawal limitWeekend reward
Optimist20% instant cashback$5,00075 spins
Outstander30% instant cashback$10,000125 spins
MRO40% instant cashback$15,000$100 chip

Outstander and MRO members receive a dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards. All three tiers include birthday gifts and personalised promotions. The VIP team includes Eva, Zack, Johnny and Andrew.

There are other ways to collect rewards as well. The Weekly Reward Run leaderboard lets players climb milestones to unlock rewards, while The O League Challenge is an ongoing competitive league. These promotions sit alongside the deposit offers rather than replacing their wagering terms.

What else you can play at Mr O Casino

The game selection covers pokies, casual games, table games, video poker, specialty games, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments. Providers include RTG, also known as Realtime Gaming, and SpinLogic.

RTG titles include Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash, Goldbeard, Lucha Libre 2, Triple Twister, Panda Magic, Enchanted Garden, Dragon Orb and Secret Jungle. Newer releases include Treasure Sparks, Henferno, Fu Long Treasures, Triple Tigers and Plinko Beyond.

Featured choices include Little Griffins, Glam Cash, Escape the North, Primal Warriors: Legacy, Interstellar 7s, Buffalo Mania Deluxe, Beary Wild, Great Golden Lion, Big Cat Links, Mighty Drums and Neon Wheel 7s. The eligible games for a particular promotion still matter, so use the stated bonus rules rather than assuming every category contributes in the same way.

Support, security and playing responsibly

Support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat, email, phone and a Help Centre with frequently asked questions. The website and support are provided in English.

The casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade encryption for personal information and transactions. It also complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing requirements, with a Responsible Gambling section available on the website.

  • Only play if you are 18 or older.
  • Set a spending limit before making a deposit.
  • Treat wagering as entertainment, not a way to make reliable income.
  • Keep your registration and verification details accurate.
  • Stop playing if the session is no longer comfortable or affordable.

The sensible choice is usually the offer whose rules fit your budget and patience. The 400% match comes with 400 spins and a larger bonus, while the 111% option has only 1× wagering. Either way, read the amount, maximum bet and cashout rule before claiming.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Mr O Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The current offers include a 400% first-deposit match, a 111% No-Rule First Deposit and 100% First Deposit Cashback. The 400% match is the closest higher-value alternative.

What is the minimum deposit for the 400% bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $25. The offer also includes 400 free spins and requires 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

How does the 111% No-Rule bonus work?

It adds 111% to a first deposit of at least $25 and requires 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. It is available on the first deposit.

What code claims the $100 Free Chip?

Use code 100GO when claiming the $100 Free Chip. It requires 30× wagering and has a maximum cashout of $100.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet during deposit bonus play is $10 per spin or hand.

Which games qualify for the 400% welcome bonus?

The eligible game types are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno.

How can I withdraw my winnings?

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. You can request one instant withdrawal each day, and verification documents are required before payout.

Are there fees on deposits or withdrawals?

Mr O Casino does not charge casino-imposed fees on deposits or withdrawals.